Summary Statistics - Sequence Properties

Purpose: Display properties of heavy and light chain amino acid sequences for bNAbs. Click here to return to stats summary page
Heavy Chain Information:
AbLengthCharge_7HydrophobicityMolWtpI
10-10741321.745-0.3514708.428.569
10E8131-4.238-0.3314596.314.759
12A121272.009-0.4614294.978.661
12A211283.094-0.414369.219.008
2F52378.983-0.0925100.659.491
2G122242.082-0.1423820.828.339
350222434.981-0.226146.578.908
3BC1761281.097-0.1214276.198.017
3BNC1171292.918-0.5414600.29.067
3BNC55118-0.175-0.3713593.246.752
3BNC601303.006-0.5614580.139.068
3BNC621231.834-0.5914080.68.681
447-52D2312.894-0.1524740.828.547
4E102287.987-0.0823968.19.435
8ANC1951413.178-0.115215.18.983
b12127-0.075-0.5714458.026.92
CAP256-VRC26.01144-3.245-0.315822.634.872
CAP256-VRC26.02144-1.177-0.3415997.855.815
CAP256-VRC26.03144-0.088-0.5616312.246.912
CAP256-VRC26.04144-0.089-0.5416367.366.912
CAP256-VRC26.05144-2.087-0.3716165.085.646
CAP256-VRC26.061450.823-0.3416140.17.822
CAP256-VRC26.07144-0.086-0.5516340.256.914
CAP256-VRC26.08146-2.993-0.4116449.335.586
CAP256-VRC26.09146-3.99-0.4516504.475.361
CAP256-VRC26.10144-0.091-0.316117.186.906
CAP256-VRC26.11143-0.087-0.2315741.826.911
CAP256-VRC26.12144-0.085-0.3816204.216.914
CH01133-0.163-0.3214822.466.77
CH021330.839-0.4314980.597.98
CH031330.835-0.3114788.57.962
CH04133-0.247-0.4514721.246.43
CH1031403.835-0.1214904.749.302
HK202233.892-0.1223589.618.765
M66.61301.824-0.3314488.258.5
NIH45-461338.815-0.6115103.129.732
PG16137-1.815-0.4515495.326.196
PG9136-1.99-0.5915434.985.87
PGDM14001411.096-0.4515696.617.944
PGDM14011412.097-0.4515899.968.543
PGDM14021410.011-0.3815698.677.01
PGDM1403140-3.978-0.4415820.595.308
PGDM1404141-2.992-0.3715919.915.534
PGDM1405141-4.819-0.4515893.745.406
PGDM1406140-2.066-0.4815714.585.688
PGDM14071400.018-0.3515508.417.016
PGDM14081411.098-0.4515899.927.951
PGDM1409141-2.993-0.415875.815.524
PGDM1410141-1.734-0.3915974.956.3
PGDM1411140-0.893-0.4815730.496.466
PGDM1412140-0.805-0.415666.596.568
PGT1211322.917-0.2814559.328.934
PGT1221324.091-0.3214820.769.124
PGT1231322.096-0.1914556.478.59
PGT125137-0.006-0.1815158.066.995
PGT126137-3.008-0.1815074.935.465
PGT1271350.905-0.3615111.957.847
PGT1281350.904-0.2214855.737.852
PGT1301293.354-0.2214507.488.959
PGT1311291.2670.0114321.358.006
PGT1351332.365-0.3214958.858.734
PGT1361343.185-0.3215037.829.068
PGT137133-1.628-0.3914883.616.39
PGT141141-0.897-0.6315991.716.464
PGT1421410.103-0.6416086.837.081
PGT143141-1.894-0.6615995.656.083
PGT144141-0.896-0.6215881.536.464
PGT145140-1.81-0.5115532.226.202
PGT1512407.977-0.2326060.479.253
PGT1522406.977-0.1925996.389.149
VRC-CH301311.188-0.514636.38.016
VRC-CH311312.012-0.4414743.498.642
VRC-CH321313.1-0.514760.559.036
VRC-CH331313.097-0.4514749.529.036
VRC-CH341311.101-0.4714680.398.008
VRC-PG041252.927-0.2814060.879.14
VRC-PG04b1254.016-0.3214089.929.504
VRC-PG202278.156-0.3525247.559.336
VRC011213.819-0.4713784.79.026
VRC021212.819-0.5713746.528.772
VRC03130-0.185-0.2514667.556.749
VRC071253.817-0.5114285.218.985
VRC232246.98-0.2724438.589.192
Light Chain Information:
AbLengthCharge_7HydrophobicityMolWtpI
10-10741080.926-0.3311882.268.029
10E81093.833-0.4811658.919.264
12A121114.005-0.1111818.389.445
12A211054.913-0.2511306.769.695
2F52170.089-0.3923179.737.066
2G122113.08-0.3522977.78.615
350222160.033-0.3723298.887.022
3BC176110-0.178-0.311762.996.745
3BNC1171052.747-0.4811847.389.035
3BNC551043.741-0.4111610.099.301
3BNC601043.747-0.4811803.379.3
3BNC621032.747-0.4911721.269.035
447-52D2150.904-0.3322666.217.8
4E102140.917-0.5223269.777.805
8ANC1951301.746-0.2213962.668.68
b121085.011-0.4611861.229.62
CAP256-VRC26.011111.739-0.2211409.678.66
CAP256-VRC26.021080.743-0.2311266.537.97
CAP256-VRC26.031112.746-0.3211707.989.103
CAP256-VRC26.041112.741-0.1811531.859.103
CAP256-VRC26.051082.741-0.2211165.489.103
CAP256-VRC26.06108-0.253-0.3911219.396.346
CAP256-VRC26.071113.74-0.18116229.391
CAP256-VRC26.081113.739-0.1811576.989.303
CAP256-VRC26.091111.83-0.3411667.968.681
CAP256-VRC26.101111.83-0.3411667.968.681
CAP256-VRC26.111071.833-0.2411434.928.73
CAP256-VRC26.121070.828-0.2311038.247.989
CH011082.917-0.411638.028.982
CH021084.012-0.411900.329.505
CH031082.922-0.311780.239.068
CH041083.922-0.5111981.379.342
CH103140-2.268-0.215070.834.96
HK20215-0.925-0.5123606.236.469
M66.61071.739-0.3311454.718.66
NIH45-461090.748-0.2711828.187.98
PG161100.008-0.2911429.567.008
PG91103.829-0.4811552.749.265
PGDM14001121.01-0.5112318.717.981
PGDM14011121.097-0.4812339.857.999
PGDM14021121.011-0.5112314.767.973
PGDM14031192.83-0.3212928.68.957
PGDM14041151.837-0.3312717.318.729
PGDM14051153.918-0.2612633.329.39
PGDM14061191.833-0.3313139.858.621
PGDM14071191.834-0.3313211.918.66
PGDM14081121.097-0.4812339.857.999
PGDM14091153.005-0.3412605.229.068
PGDM14101152.834-0.4512706.39.067
PGDM14111112.735-0.3112159.818.87
PGDM14121190.836-0.2112904.657.954
PGT121105-3.071-0.3611306.485.161
PGT122105-3.157-0.311415.64.872
PGT123105-3.159-0.5511459.634.934
PGT125105-0.256-0.1411045.326.24
PGT1261052.826-0.2510955.29.069
PGT1271050.74-0.2210954.167.961
PGT1281050.827-0.2410929.117.98
PGT1301101.745-0.1911568.838.786
PGT1311100.752-0.2311669.898.022
PGT135107-1.248-0.3712026.515.318
PGT136108-2.247-0.4811759.044.925
PGT1371071.752-0.4911820.258.704
PGT1411125.007-0.4312142.699.564
PGT1421125.007-0.4312142.699.564
PGT1431125.007-0.4612182.769.564
PGT1441125.006-0.4212132.669.564
PGT1451121.174-0.2312179.757.95
PGT1512190.906-0.4424032.857.758
PGT152219-0.096-0.4524031.826.909
VRC-CH30103-0.166-0.3711147.476.758
VRC-CH31103-0.166-0.3611083.346.758
VRC-CH32103-0.165-0.3411163.476.759
VRC-CH331030.836-0.4111262.578
VRC-CH34103-0.166-0.3411121.436.758
VRC-PG041023.837-0.4911458.029.302
VRC-PG04b1011.837-0.4111188.678.66
VRC-PG20204-1.013-0.3621564.876.335
VRC011040.747-0.411490.87.97
VRC021041.747-0.4411573.948.68
VRC03103-0.157-0.2611532.016.777
VRC07210-0.095-0.4523137.756.909
VRC23210-0.918-0.3722823.436.478

Method:
Table metrics were computed using "Peptides" library in R. Charge computed using pH=7 assumptions with "Bjellqvist" pKscale. Hydrophobicity index computed using "KyteDoolittle" method. Isoelectric point computed using "Bjellqvist" method.